GIJ Postgraduate Admission List is Out – 2017/18

GIJ Postgraduate Admission List | Ghana Institute of Journalism (GIJ) Postgraduate admission list has been released for the 2017/2018 academic session.
Ghana Institute of Journalism GIJ

GIJ POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION LIST

The management of the Ghana Institute of Journalism (GIJ) has released the names of successful applicants offered provisional admission in various programmes at the School of Graduate Studies and Research (SoGSaR) in the institution for the 2017/2018 academic session.

www.gij.edu.gh Postgraduate Admission list is simply the names of successfully admitted/shortlisted applicants offered provisional admission into an institution. Admission lists are usually released by institutions after the conduct of admission screening exercise.

CHECK GIJ POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION LIST 2017/2018

GIJ Postgraduate admission list is successfully uploaded online, to check your admission status follow the below lead from:-

  • The Admission List is below this page.
  • You are to note the following information to accept your admission.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR SHORTKISTED CANDIDATES

You are expected to confirm the acceptance of this offer of admission in writing by Friday, 11th August, 2017.

You are also to report at the Institute between Monday, 14th August – Friday, 25th August, 2017 for registration. Orientation for regular students will be held on Monday, 4th September, 2017 and lectures will also begin on the same day after the orientation. Orientation for weekend students will be held on Friday, 1st September, 2017 and lectures will also begin on the same day after the orientation.

The Academic Facility User Fee for the 2017/2018 Academic Year is GH¢8,000 (Eight Thousand, Ghana Cedis)You are required to pay at least 70% (GH¢5,600.00) of the fees by Friday, 1st September, 2017 into Account Number 6010160472 of the Ghana Institute of Journalism at any branch of the Zenith Bank. The remaining 30% MUST be paid before registration for the second semester. Fees paid are NOT refundable.

M. A. IN PUBLIC RELATIONS (REGULAR)

NO.

ID NUMBER

STUDENT NAME

1

MAPR 17001

ADDO KENNETH ATIEMO

2

MAPR 17002

ADJEI-DWOMOH MARY KELECHI

3

MAPR 17003

ADU EUGENE AYEH

4

MAPR 17004

AGBLEY FAUSTINE EDEM

5

MAPR 17006

AMADU YAKUBU HAMDIYA

6

MAPR 17007

AMETRI ENYONAM

7

MAPR 17008

AMOO FRANCIS DARKU PEPPEO

8

MAPR 17009

ANNAN DORCAS ABA

 

9

MAPR 17010

ARHIN CHRISTINA

10

MAPR 17011

AWAL MOHAMMED

11

MAPR 17012

AWUKU EMMANUELLA ELIKPLIM

12

MAPR 17013

AYEH NANA ASAFO-ADJEI

13

MAPR 17014

AYIM EBENEZER

14

MAPR 17015

BAWA RABIATU

15

MAPR 17016

DARLAS AMPOMAH EMMANUEL WIILIAMS

16

MAPR 17017

DEEGBE SARAH

17

MAPR 17018

DJAAH-FITZ GEORGINA

18

MAPR 17019

DUMENYO YVONNE AKOS

19

MAPR 17020

EYESON YVONNE

20

MAPR 17021

GAWU JULIET

21

MAPR 17022

HEWARD-MILLS JEMIMA NAA DJAMA

22

MAPR 17023

LARBI GEORGE EZEKIEL

23

MAPR 17024

MENSAH-ABORAMPAH NANA AKUA AWUAKYEWA

24

MAPR 17025

MUSLIM SHAMIMA

25

MAPR 17026

NTIM KEZIAH ESI

26

MAPR 17027

OKAI EMMANUEL AYITEY

27

MAPR 17028

OTENG MARIAN

 

28

MAPR 17029

PARRY STEVE

29

MAPR 17030

TEFE PEACE EMEFA

NB: The admission list of GIJ applicants awaiting results will be released in due course.

M. A. IN PUBLIC RELATIONS (WEEKEND)

NO.

ID NUMBER

STUDENT NAME

1

MAPR 17034

ABBEY JONATHAN

2

MAPR 17035

ABDUR-RAHIM HUSSEIN HUSSEIN

3

MAPR 17036

ABLORDEPPEY MAVIS NAKO

4

MAPR 17037

ADAM KHADIJAH

5

MAPR 17038

ADDEY JOANA ANKOMAA

6

MAPR 17040

ADZATO DELALI

7

MAPR 17042

AGYEI ADDO KWAKU

8

MAPR 17043

AHLIJAH PEARL

9

MAPR 17044

AIDOO RACHAEL EFUA

10

MAPR 17046

AKWETEY JOHN MANTSE

11

MAPR 17047

AMEGBLETOR ENOCH KWABLA

12

MAPR 17048

AMESU REJOICE MAWUSE

13

MAPR 17049

AMEYAW EBENEZER SAKA

 

14

MAPR 17050

AMOFA MILCA NKANSAH

15

MAPR 17051

AMPOFU MARRIOT

16

MAPR 17052

AMPONSAH SYLVIA

17

MAPR 17053

ANANI PORTIA MAWUFEMOR

18

MAPR 17054

ANKOMAH-FOBI RAYMOND

19

MAPR 17055

ANNAN JAMES BORTEY

20

MAPR 17056

APATU-PLANGE JESSIE

21

MAPR 17058

APPIAH FAUSTINA YAA

22

MAPR 17059

ARYEE PATIENCE MALORFA

23

MAPR 17060

ASHALLEY JOSEPHINE

24

MAPR 17061

ATOGNA SAMUEL INSOBILA

25

MAPR 17062

AYIVOR RAYMOND YAO

26

MAPR 17063

BADGER ANNIE-MARIE NAA ADJELEY

27

MAPR 17064

BANFUL HARRIET

28

MAPR 17065

BARTELS BETTY ABENA

29

MAPR 17067

DINKO RALPH

30

MAPR 17068

DOMPREH CLEMENCE KWAKU

31

MAPR 17069

EGYIN-WILLIAMS ESTHER

32

MAPR 17071

ESHUN-OPPONG MARY

 

33

MAPR 17072

FENNY ETHELDREDA THEODORA

34

MAPR 17073

FYNN MICHELLE AMA

35

MAPR 17074

GBADEGBE REDEEMER YAWA

36

MAPR 17075

GBETTOR THEOPHILUS MARON AMARTEY

37

MAPR 17076

GYASI EDWARD

38

MAPR 17077

HARRY JACQUELYN EWURABENA

39

MAPR 17078

HASSEY ELINAM

40

MAPR 17079

IBRAHIM ABDUL-RAZAK DONKOR

41

MAPR 17080

IDDRISU RAMATU

42

MAPR 17082

KWAMI GIDEON SENA

43

MAPR 17083

KWOFFIE ANTOINNETTE

44

MAPR 17084

LOH JOSEPHINE

45

MAPR 17086

MANU ISAAC AKWASI

46

MAPR 17088

MOHAMMED AMINU SALAM

47

MAPR 17089

MOHAMMED HAAFIZ NAJIAH

48

MAPR 17091

NYUUR EMILY KANYR

49

MAPR 17092

OLA-CUDJOE VICTOR

50

MAPR 17093

OPATA ENOCH TETTEH

51

MAPR 17094

OSEI- OWUSU DENNIS

 

52

MAPR 17095

OSMAN SAMIRA

53

MAPR 17096

OSSEI ACHEAMPONG NANA POKUAA

54

MAPR 17097

PAINTSIL BENJAMIN BAAH

55

MAPR 17098

PREMPEH ADWOA BOATEMAA

56

MAPR 17099

SADIQUE SABINA NAFISAH

57

MAPR 17100

SAKYIAMA SUSAN

58

MAPR 17101

SANSHIE NII BORTEY RAPHAEL

59

MAPR 17102

SEIDU ABUDU JUNIOR

60

MAPR 17103

SILVAH RUTH

61

MAPR 17104

TANTI LOUISA MWINKOME

62

MAPR 17105

TIA ABDULAI ROBERT AZIZ

63

MAPR 17106

TORKPOR-ABOAGYE KWAME

64

MAPR 17107

YEBOAH CHARITY NANA BOATEMAH

NB: The admission list of GIJ applicants awaiting results will be released in due course.

M. A. IN DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION (REGULAR)

NO.

ID NUMBER

STUDENT NAME

1

MADC17001

ACQUAH EVELYN

2

MADC17003

ADAMS MOHAMMED MAHAMA

3

MADC17004

ADJEI COSMOS OWUSU

4

MADC17005

ADOLF EMMANUEL TEYE

5

MADC17008

ALI-GBONTA TAFHIM

6

MADC17009

AMARTIEFIO REBECCA

7

MADC17010

AMEKUDZI ALBERT

8

MADC17011

ANIM EMMANUEL KWAKU

9

MADC17012

ANNING NIMAKO KUFFOUR

10

MADC17014

AZUMAH SELORME KOFI

11

MADC17015

BRUCE-ATTUQUAYEFIO LADY RITA KORTEILEY

12

MADC17016

BUAMI SEYRAM

13

MADC17017

GABOR PORTIA SONIA ADOLEY

14

MADC17018

HATSU-FIEBOR IRENE ELORM

15

MADC17019

KAKRABA STRIVE

16

MADC17020

LAMPTEY THEOPHILUS

17

MADC17021

MINTAH-AGYEMANG EUNICE

 

18

MADC17022

MUULIKAA ERNESTINA

19

MADC17023

NAAH CYNTHIA ESI

20

MADC17025

NTIM SEKYERE AKOSUA DANQUAH

21

MADC17026

OSEI ABENA POKUA

22

MADC17027

OSEI COLLINS SACKITEY

23

MADC17028

SEDZRO EMMANUEL KWAKU

24

MADC17030

TAY WENDY

NB: The admission list of GIJ applicants awaiting results will be released in due course.

M. A. IN DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION (WEEKEND)

NO.

ID NUMBER

STUDENT NAME

1

MADC 17035

ABUGRI RITA SYDNEY

2

MADC 17036

ADAE-MENSAH GODWIN

3

MADC 17037

ADUSU SOLOMON TETTEH

4

MADC 17038

AFEKU PHILOMINA

5

MADC 17039

AFER ANNA

6

MADC 17042

AFUTI PROSPER SELORM

7

MADC 17043

AGYAPONG RICHARD KWASI ADJEI

 

8

MADC 17044

AGYEI KWAME

9

MADC 17045

AGYEMAN-DUAH AKOSUA NYARKO

10

MADC 17048

AMANKWAH PAULINA

11

MADC 17049

AMEMAKUSE ERNEST MAWUFEMOR

12

MADC 17050

AMETEPE ISAAC SHINE

13

MADC 17051

AMOAH ENO ADOMA

14

MADC 17052

ANADERO GIFTY

15

MADC 17053

APPIAH EDNA SERWAH

16

MADC 17054

APPIAH-KUBBY YVONNE

17

MADC 17055

ATIBOKA EVA MAM RAWLINGSICA

18

MADC 17056

AVORNYO BRIGHT SELASIE YAO

19

MADC 17057

AYAMGHA BELINDA

20

MADC 17058

AYIMBIRE ANGELA

21

MADC 17059

AZUMAH PAUL AGURI

22

MADC 17060

BAAYEL JULIUS SAAMAALME TATUM

23

MADC 17061

BASOAH GEORGE FRIMPONG

24

MADC 17062

BOATENG KWESI YIRENKYI

25

MADC 17063

DANKYI DANIEL TWUMASI

26

MADC 17064

DJOSSA CLAUDIA EMEFA

 

27

MADC 17065

DONKOR MICHAEL TWUMASI

28

MADC 17066

DZAKPASU ERIC FLEMING KOFI

29

MADC 17068

ENTSI CHARLES JOJO

30

MADC 17069

EZIT LYDIA

31

MADC 17070

FIANYA DORIS ELORM

32

MADC 17071

FOLI EMMANUEL AGBESI

33

MADC 17072

GARSHONG CHARLES AKWEI

34

MADC 17073

GAVOR VIDA DELALI

35

MADC 17076

GWIRA-MENSAH DZIFA AWUSHIE ESINAM

36

MADC 17077

GYIMAH AGNES KONADU

37

MADC 17078

HOLM-GRAVES GLORIA

38

MADC 17079

KUDEKOR MAXWELL

39

MADC 17080

KWAO CYNTHIA POMAA

40

MADC 17081

LABIK PERFECTUAL

41

MADC 17082

LOKOE KENNEDY KOMLA

42

MADC 17083

LUMOR SHALLOM ABLA

43

MADC 17084

MAHAMA ABDUL FATAH MAIGAH

44

MADC 17085

OKAI ELFRIDA NAA ADAKU

45

MADC 17086

OPOKU-AMANKWAH SETHLINA

 

46

MADC 17087

OSEI AMPOFO KENNETH

47

MADC 17088

OSEI-BAIDOO ANNA

48

MADC 17089

OSSEI ACHEAMPONG NANA POKUAA

49

MADC 17090

OWUSU BERNARD ASIEDU

50

MADC 17091

OWUSU LYDIA KYEREMAA

51

MADC 17092

ROBERTS MARIAN

52

MADC 17093

SAM RACHAEL AFUA

53

MADC 17094

SARPONG RICHARD BARIMA

54

MADC 17097

TABICCA FOUAD MORAD

55

MADC 17098

TAMATEY ELIZABETH

56

MADC 17099

TEKPETEY VICTOR NARH

57

MADC 17100

TENGMAA EVELYN

58

MADC 17101

TETTEH FREDERICK

59

MADC 17102

TETTEH MICHAEL KWETEY

60

MADC 17104

TORKANU HARRIET

61

MADC 17106

ZOWONU PAUL KOFIE

NB: The admission list of GIJ applicants awaiting results will be released in due course.

M. A. IN MEDIA MANAGEMENT

NO.

ID NO.

NAME

1

MAMM 17001

ADADEVOH PASCALINE AMEYO

2

MAMM 17002

AKPEY LEONORA AMAKUOR

3

MAMM 17003

AWUAH ERNESTINA

4

MAMM 17004

BEDIAKO ASEYE YAWA

5

MAMM 17005

BROBBEY JENNIFER

6

MAMM 17006

CLOTTEY ROGKING DAVID NII-KORLEY

7

MAMM 17007

COBBA-BINEY AUGUSTINE

8

MAMM 17008

FORSON YAW KUM

9

MAMM 17009

KORANKYE GEORGINA

10

MAMM 17010

MANTEY ALFRED KOJO

11

MAMM 17011

MCJONES TENGEY JUSTICE

12

MAMM 17012

NARTEY ALEX KING

13

MAMM 17013

ODAME EUGENE AKYEA

14

MAMM 17014

OSEI FRANK AFRANE

15

MAMM 17015

OTTOPAH KINGSLEY KWAFO

16

MAMM 17016

OWUSU BENEDICT DANKWA

17

MAMM 17018

POKOO TRACY MARIA

 

18

MAMM 17019

SEKLEY PAULINA AFIWA

19

MAMM 17020

SINZOGAN JEAN-CLAUDE BABA TOUNDE (Foreign)

20

MAMM 17021

TUCKER MICHELIN WONTUMI GHALI

NB: The admission list of GIJ applicants awaiting results will be released in due course.

M. A. IN JOURNALISM

NO.

ID NUMBER

STUDENT NAME

1

MAJN 17001

ABLORH MICHAEL

2

MAJN 17002

ACHEAMPONG EMMANUEL YAW

3

MAJN 17003

AFRAKOMAH-MANUH MADELENE

4

MAJN 17004

ATEM AYUEL MALUAK AYUEL (Foreign)

5

MAJN 17006

FIAM-COBLAVIE SELORM

6

MAJN 17007

FOSU SARAH ABENA BENEWAA

7

MAJN 17008

HANSEN GABRIEL MYERS

8

MAJN 17009

KONADU ESTHER YIADOM

9

MAJN 17010

MFODWO JONES ASANTE

10

MAJN 17011

OWUSU-BAMFO EUNICE

NB: The admission list of GIJ applicants awaiting results will be released in due course.

Congratulations if your name is among the successful candidates in the admission lists of the Ghana Institute of Journalism (GIJ).

GET LATEST UPDATES: Like our Facebook Page, Follow Us On Twitter, Follow Us on Google+. Stay Blessed.


Receive our Latest Updates via your 📩 Email for Free. Enter your Email to subscribe:


Tags:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Leave a Reply

yoast seo premium free